: is modified kojic acid derivative, which not only overcomesthe instability to light, heat and metallic ion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinaseactivity and prevents the forming of melanin. Kojic Acid Dipalmitate ownsstable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallicion,illumination and heating. As fat-soluble skin whitening agent, it is easier tobe absorbed by skin. With the most advanced technology, Kojic Acid Dipalmitatesynthesized by our company has the most shallow color and the minimumimpurity. Kojic Acid itself can be prone to instability with color-changesoccurring over time, whereas Kojic Dipalmitate retains its stability forlonger. It is used as a skin whitening ingredient and to reduce the appearanceof age-spots.
: : The complete list of uses and indications for Kojic AcidDipalmitate is as follows:
Applications: Skin care, sun care,skin whitening/lightening, treatment for pigmentary disorders such as age spotsetc. It dissolves in hot alcohols, white oils and esters. The recommendatoryamount used in cosmetics is 0.5-3%.