Silk Amino Acid
Sourced from the notable vendor's of the market, we are engaged in offering high grade Silk Amino Acid that is an colorless salt. This chemical is extensively used in cosmetic and hair care products due to its excellent moisture preservative property. The offered chemical is processed by utilizing pristine quality chemical compound and cutting-edge technology as per market norms. Additionally, this Silk Amino Acid can be purchased from us in numerous packaging options at marginal prices.
Safe to use
Silk Amino Acid also known as Sericin is a natural water-soluble glycoprotein extracted from raw silk. It is used as an additive in skin and hair care products due to its high levels of serine which has excellent moisture preservation characteristics. Silk amino acids are produced by hydrolyzing (or breaking apart) silk proteins into smaller peptide chains, typically 18 to 19 amino acids in length. Silk amino acids have a lower molecular weight than silk protein powders and are moisturizing to skin and hair.
Silk amino acids are used in formulating shampoos, conditioner, hair treatments, bodywash, body lotions, cleansers, toners and facial moisturizers, mascara, lipstick and color cosmetics.
- Payment Terms
- Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
- Main Export Market(s)
- Main Domestic Market
- All India