Home » Products » Sunscreen Actives » Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Octyl Methoxycinnamate

Octyl Methoxycinnamate
Octyl Methoxycinnamate
Send Inquiry
Product Code : 35
Price And Quantity
  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 1
  • Unit of Measure
  • Kilograms/Kilograms
  • Price
  • 0000 INR
Product Description

Description:Liquid oil soluble UVB sunscreen. Ester of methoxy cinnamate madeof a derivative of cinnamic acid (occurring in plants like balsam of Peru,cinnamon leaves) with methyl acetate. Synonyms: 2-ethylhexyl-p-methoxy cinnamate or octinoxate. Purity >98%. Clear viscousliquid, odorless. Soluble in oil & alcohol, water insoluble.

INCI Name: Octyl Methoxy Cinnamate

Properties:UVB filter, absorber of sun rays.

Use: Can be added to formulas as is, recommended final concentration 2-10%. Maximum concentrations allowed: USA 7.5 %, Europe &Japan 10 %. For external use only. Store light-protected.

Applications: Sun care & after-sun products, hair care products,protective creams & lotions, liquid makeup products.

 

Trade Information
  • FOB Port
  • DELHI
  • Payment Terms
  • Cheque, Cash in Advance (CID)
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 - 2 Days
  • Packaging Details
  • PLASTIC JAR
  • Main Export Market(s)
  • Asia
  • Main Domestic Market
  • All India

JAI BALAJI CHEMICO
X


We mainly want inquiries for bulk orders
 
 
 
JAI BALAJI CHEMICO
Plot No. 9, Khasara No. 291, Gali No. 9, Village Shalimar Industrial Area, Delhi - 110088, India
Phone : +918068213592
Key Personnel
Mr Sandeep Singhal (Proprietor)
Mobile : +918068213592
jbc786@gmail.com
Trust Stamp
Product Showcase
|||
JAI BALAJI CHEMICO All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.